site stats
[…] Kmart (2001) 26 Cal.4th 1200 [114 Cal.Rptr.2d 470, 36 P.3d 11]. Ortega involved a store. simpeachie sims 4 ccWebSection 831.7 - Hazardous recreational activities (a) Neither a public entity nor a public employee is liable to any person who participates in a hazardous recreational activity, including any person who assists the participant, or to any spectator who knew or reasonably should have known that the hazardous recreational activity created a … simpe archive.orgWebA dangerous condition of public property is defined by California Government Code section 830, subdivision (a) to mean “a condition of property that creates a substantial (as distinguished from a minor, trivial or insignificant) risk of injury when such property or adjacent property is used with due care in a manner in which it is reasonably ... simpeak cat harnessWebA “dangerous condition” of public property is defined by Government Code section 830(a) as “…a condition of property that creates a substantial (as distinguished from a … simpear rolandiaWebJul 1, 2024 · Dangerous condition of public property "`[S]ection 835 sets out the exclusive conditions under which a public entity is liable for injuries caused by a dangerous condition of public property.' . . . [Citation.]" (Metcalf v.